Annual Photography Masters Cup

Вот натолкнулся на сайт ежегодного кубка мастеров цветной фотографии (Annual Photography Masters Cup). Ну что скажут местные дизайнеры/фотографы/художники? Смогли бы вы сделать более лучшие фотки?


ARCHITECTURE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Daniel Clements
Country: UK
Title: memorial blocks berlin
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-164437-clements-daniel_memorial-blocks-berlin.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: roberto wolfenson
Country: Brazil
Title: brasilia tribunal supreme
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/055-p-163298-Brasilia_-Tribunal_Supreme.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Jason Boa
Country: New Zealand
Title: New Brighton Pier
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/064-p-163784-Boa-Jason_New_Brighton_Pier.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Mat Blamires
Country: New Zealand
Title: Structure
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/064-p-161949-blamires-mat_structure.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: roberto wolfenson
Country: Brazil
Title: brasilia ministery
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/055-p-163298-Brasilia-_Ministery.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Malie Rich-Griffith
Country: USA
Title: Golden Reflections in the Floor at Schwedagon Paya, Yangon, Myanmar
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161618-TMY031_Reflections_in_the_Floor_of_Schwedagon_Paya_in_Yangon,_Myanmar.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Baldomero Fernandez
Country: USA
Title: Street in the Rain, Santiago de Cuba
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161470-SantiagoRain.jpg



FASHION WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: SERKAN EMIROGLU
Country: France
Title: Suburban Girl
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/033-p-163785-Suburban_girl.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: Amy Postle
Country: USA
Title: Fortuna
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-163953-Postle_Amy_Fortuna.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: antonio barrella
Country: Italy
Title: le fleur noir
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/039-p-162781-antonio_barrella_03.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Timo Reisiger
Country: Netherlands
Title: rits
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/031-p-162576-reisiger-timo_rits.JPG
Honorable Mention
Name: David Short
Country: UK
Title: Harriet
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-163700-Short-David_Harriet.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: lise metzger
Country: USA
Title: jessie in blue room
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-164486-metzger-lise_jessie-in-blue-room.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Luke Duval
Country: USA
Title: Escada

http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161864-duval-luke_Escada.jpg



FINE ART WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Tariq Dajani
Country: Sweden
Title: Arabian Horse
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/046-p-163030-Dajani-Tariq_arabianHorse1.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: William Knipscher
Country: USA
Title: Ampride, Stafford, KS
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-163988-knipscher-william_ampride_kansas.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: emmanuel faure
Country: USA
Title: no. 29
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-162254-2006_emmanuelfaure_29.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Cheryl maeder
Country: USA
Title: Dreamscapes: Beach Series X
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161890-Maeder-Cheryl_Dreamscapes-Beach_Series_X.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: heimo schmidt
Country: USA
Title: Diver
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161805-Schmidt_Heimo_Diver.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: det kempke
Country: Germany
Title: life on tv
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/049-p-161528-Kempke_det_life_on_tv.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: David Zadig
Country: Norway
Title: Into Light
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/047-p-163362-Zadig-David_Into-Light.jpg



ABSTRACT WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Lynton Crabb
Country: Australia
Title: Birdcages
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/061-p-163843-Crabb-Lynton_Birdcages.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: rob carter
Country: UK
Title: Tulip Feilds Holland, 2007
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-162906-Tulip_Fields__Holland__2007.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: k Daspit
Country: USA
Title: Arabesque
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-161574-ARAVESQUEARTACADEMY.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Michael Kai
Country: Australia
Title: Pool
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/061-p-163869-kai-michael_pool.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: DAMJAN VOGLAR
Country: Slovenia
Title: Nipple
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/386-p-101185-DAMJAN_VOGLAR_05.jpg.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Sandor Csortos Szabo
Country: Hungary
Title: Dallas
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/036-p-101209-Sandor-Csortos-Szabo_Dallas.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: ricardo junqueira
Country: Brazil
Title: atrium47
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/055-p-164191-junqueira-ricardo_atrium47.jpg



NATURE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Craig Hanson
Country: Japan
Title: Celestial Fish
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/081-a-050104-hanson_craig_celestial_fish.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: Asis Sanyal
Country: India
Title: RUSH HOUR
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/091-a-101131-Sanyal-Asis_the-_RUSH_HOUR.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Nuno Ferreira
Country: Portugal
Title: Field
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/351-a-161332-ferreira-nuno_field.jpg



PEOPLE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Ghada Khunji
Country: USA
Title: America Series A
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-a-163778-Khunji_Ghada_America19.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: Ann Worthy
Country: New Zealand
Title: Skull Cave Boy
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/064-a-163989-Worthy_Ann_SkullCaveBoy.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: nick meyer
Country: USA
Title: will in the kitchen
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-a-162422-fg6.jpg



STILL LIFE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Kieron Monahan
Country: UK
Title: Hanger and Door
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-a-163945-monahan-kieron_hanger-and-door.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: Nicola Fearnley
Country: UK
Title: Gloves - Oyster farm
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-a-163110-Fearnley_Nicola_Gloves_-_Oyster_Farm.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Ian Aleksander Adams
Country: USA
Title: Onin Yhbt5

http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-a-161386-Adams-IanAleksander_OninYhbt5.jpg



ABSTRACT WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Linda Wride
Country: UK
Title: Pool Ball
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-a-163485-Wride-Linda-PoolBall.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: laurent bergez
Country: France
Title: 3
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/033-a-162924-IMGP6423.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Mark Paulda
Country: USA
Title: Curves
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-a-163372-PAULDA_MARK_CURVES.JPG



STILL LIFE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Jonathan Minster
Country: UK
Title: Jesus
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-162187-Minster-Jonathan_Jesus.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: John Manno
Country: USA
Title: Goldfish Bowls
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-150476-Manno-John_Goldfish-Bowls.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Philip Gatward
Country: UK
Title: dahlia eleven
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-150374-philip-gatward_Dahlia-eleven.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Ng Yuen Kwan Anita
Country: Hong Kong
Title: A Chinese Beauty
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/852-p-163705-yuenkwan-ng_Chinesebeauty.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Andrew Zuckerman
Country: USA
Title: processor2
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-163274-zuckerman-andrew_processor2.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Phil Marco
Country: USA
Title: Roach
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-164345-marco-phil_roach.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Soren Hald
Country: Denmark
Title: AbsentPeople#2
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/045-p-163693-AbsentPeople_2.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: laurie frankel
Country: USA
Title: batting
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-100760-lfp_batting.jpg



ADVERTISING WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Kristina Buceatchi
Country: Moldova
Title: Another vision
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/373-p-163158-Buceatchi-Kristina_Another-vision.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: Marcel Schaar
Country: Germany
Title: god
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/049-p-164152-schaar_marcel_god.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Fulvio Bonavia
Country: Italy
Title: BMW fashion store
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/039-p-164209-Bmw-fashionstore.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Rafael Costa
Country: Brazil
Title: Greenpeace
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/055-p-163075-124-TREE_1_68x48.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Curtis Myers
Country: USA
Title: Flood Boy
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/001-p-163443-myers-curtis_flood-boy.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Andrei Jewell
Country: New Zealand
Title: Castrol - Dusty Road

http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/064-p-164370-Jewell-Andrei_Castrol_DustyRoad.jpg



PEOPLE WINNERS

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Name: Reimar Juul
Country: Denmark
Title: David Lynch. American Director
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/045-p-162935-juul-reimar_davidlynch.jpg
2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Name: David Trood
Country: Denmark
Title: bill
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/045-p-162538-bill.jpg
3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Name: Reimar Juul
Country: Denmark
Title: Michael Sheridan. American Architect
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/045-p-162935-juul-reimar_michaelsheridan.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Pal Hansen
Country: UK
Title: Dax & Susie - Teenage Parents
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/044-p-163695-hansen-pal_Teenage-Parents.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Willeke Duijvekam
Country: Netherlands
Title: Monastery
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/031-p-163437-duijvekam-willeke_monastery.jpg
Honorable Mention
Name: Sergio Pessolano
Country: Italy
Title: The Flute Player
http://www.worldphotographicarts.com/thumbnails/winners/039-p-050528-pessolano-sergio_the-fluteplayer.jpg


Последняя правка: вт, 27/05/2008 - 13:18
Submitted by Victor on

Комментарии

Это же Ежегодный конкурс Мастеров фотографии, эти люди явно всю жизнь посвятили и всё время с крутым фотоаппаратом провели, в кругу единомышленников, да и работаю по профессии фотографа, явно не один год, выставляли свои работы не раз, объехали множество стран, известны в кругах фотографов... но, вовичкам может и повезти)

Submitted by Militari on

GameDev.by